INCI: Polyquaternium-47
Crealias Quat 7SPR
INCI: Polyquaternium 7
Crealias Silicone A-21
INCI: PEG-7 Amodimethicone; is a 100% active, water-dispersible, amino-functional, and cationic silicone prepared by the alkoxylation of amino-functional silicones. The introduction of amine functionality into a silicone polyether creates a cationic, conditioning silicone.
Crealias Superhold Fix-Polymer
INCI Name: Polyacrylate-2 Crosspolymer (hair styling)
Crealias Surfactant SFB 10SSB
INCI: Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocyl Isethionate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine – It is alkyl & alkyl ether sulfate-free and DEA & MEA amide-free mild multi purpose surfactant
Crealias SyF GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE C17
INCI: GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE (like for example Jaguar C 17)
Crealias SyF Guar-2-Hydroxypropylether HP 120Cos
Guar-2-Hydroxypropylether (like Jaguar HP 120)
Crealias SyF Guar-2-Hydroxypropylether HSG
Hydroxypropyl guar (like Jaguar HSG)
Crealias Syf Rheology Agent BLC
INCI: Water, Cellulose, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Crealias SyF Solvpolarclean
Solvent = Methyl 5-(dimethylamino)-2-methyl-5-oxopentanoate
Crealias SyF Surfactant 2515
APE-free non-ionic primary surfactant like Abex 2515
Crealias SyF Surfactant 2545
liquid crystalline blend of APE-free, nonionic surfactants. Mix of ethoxylated fatty alcohols like Abex 2545
Crealias SyF Surfactant System 205W MB
INCI Name: Water (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
Crealias SyF Surfactant System 365W MB
INCI Name: Water (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
Crealias SYF Tain OMG MB
INCI: Cetyl Betaine, Glycerin
Crealias Syf Tristerylphenol 25 EO
Ethoxylated polyarylphenol (Tristyrylphenol 25 EO – 28%)
Crealias Thickener LT
INCI Name: PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Crealias Thickener VLT
INCI Name: PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Trioleate (and) Propanediol
Crealias Thix HC 220S
Acrylic Copolymer (like Novethix HC220S): Is a hyper-HASE polymer designed to maximize thickening efficiency in surfactant systems containing
electrolytes. It works synergistically with salt to thicken challenging surfactant systems and provides crystal clear formulations.
Crealias Thix HC200
Acrylic Copolymer (like Novethix HC200): Is a hyper-HASE polymer designed to maximize thickening efficiency in surfactant systems containing
electrolytes. It works synergistically with salt to thicken challenging surfactant systems and provides crystal clear formulations.
Crealias Thix L10
INCI: Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer; is a highly efficient, hydrophobically-modified alkali-swellable emulsion polymer designed for structuring most cleansing formulations containing anionic, nonionic, and zwitterionic surfactants.
Crealias UR 450
INCI Name: PPG-17/IPDI/DMPA Copolymer (film former)
Crealias ZD Emulgator CGM 165
INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
Crealias ZD Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate GC
INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Crealias ZD Thickening Agent VD 92
INCI: PEG-90 Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Laureth-2 (extremly efficinet thickening agent for enhancing the visc of liquid body agents)
CRODACID 18-MEA-SO-(RB)
INCI: C14-28 Alkyl Acid and C14-28 Isoalkyl Acid (Lanolin fatty acids)
CRODAMOL W-SS-(LK)
INCI: Stearyl Heptanoate (and) Stearyl Caprylate (ca. 70 % Stearyl Heptanoate / 30 % Stearyl Caprylate)
CRODAZOLINE C-LQ-(AP)
like CRODAZOLINE C-LQ-(AP) l-hydroxyethyl-2-alkylimidazoline
CuraliteOx
3-Ethyl-Oxetan-3-methanol
Cutina CBS
Mixture of consistency giving waxes. INCI: Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl alcohol (and) Cetly Palmitate (and) Cocoglycerides
Cutina HVG
INCI: Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides – mixture of fatty acid mono / diglycerides
Cutina MD
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate
Cutina TS
INCI: PEG-3 Distearate (Fatty acid polyglycol ester)
D-Calcium Pantothenat EP – Vitamin B5 Xinfu
CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE
Danol 1003
Vegetable butter: Butyrospermum parki butter, Elaeis Guineensis Butter (Mix of Shea Butter (60 – 90 %) and Palm Butter (40 – 10 %) for cosmetic formulation)
Danol 1041
Vegetable butter: Butyrospermum parki butter, Elaeis Guineensis Butter (Mix of Shea Butter (10-40%) and Palm Butter (60-90%) for cosmetic formulation)
DECOVERY SP-7100
Waterborne urethane for use in radiation curing coating applications for wood, 40 % in water.
Suitable for clear and opaque coatings, tack free before cure, no pore whitening.
Dehydol LS 2 DEO N
INCI: Laureth 2 (C12-14 Alcohol + 2 mol EO)
Dehymuls LE
INCI: PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate – use as W/O emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic emulsions.
Dehyquart F 30
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol and Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium methosulfate
Dehyquart S18
INCI Name: Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
DERMACRYL AQF
INCI: Acrylates Copolymer
Dermofeel GO Soft
INCI: Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate; is a naturally derived W/O-emulsifier
Dermofeel GSC SG
INCI Name: GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Dermosoft Decalact DEO MB
INCI Name: Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Triethyl Citrate (and) Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil
Desmodur BL 1100/1
Blocked aromatic polyisocyanate based on TDI.
.
Desmodur E 1160 MPA/X
aromatic polyisocyanate prepolymer based on toluene diisocyanate (TDI)
Desmodur Z 2589
Isocyanurate resin from isophorone diisocyanate (IPDI). Desmodur® Z 2589 is a micronized colorless to slightly yellowish isocyanate resin in powdered form.
Desmophen 4051 B
Branched polypropylene ether polyol containing tertiary amine groups
DI-TAB Dicalcium Phosphate, dihydrate, Unmilled
Dicalciumphosphat dihydrate USP, FCC and EP Grade

