Inventory: 15.9 kg
Crealias Ester PGPD
Inci: PEG/PPG-8/3 diisostearate; is an emollient that is dispersible in water and soluble in both oil and surfactants, so it has the ability to modify the sensory properties of all three. It has a saponification value of 90-110 mg KOH/gram. It can be used in cleansing systems where it not only provides conditioning and emolliency, but builds viscosity and enhances lather as well.